image

Ian Credible

Ian Credible is a performer who transcending musical genres creates an “Incredible” brand.

With his roots firmly in 12 inch vinyl, his expertise in state of the art technology and use of live synthesis, drums and vocals, Ian pushes the boundaries of live performance, thrilling audience’s across the Globe.

Being a talented musician & highly skilled sound engineer Ian Credible blends these in a force of music and creativity in both his music production and live performances.

Ian Credible has performed at countless clubs, festivals and super clubs around the world such as Amnesia (IBIZA) and BCM Square (Mallorca Spain) for the worlds greatest parties such as “Together” and “CREAM” featuring top DJ’s and producers :
Steve Aoki
Laidback Luke
Afro-Jack
Hardwell
Nicky Romero
Alesso
Paul Oakenfold
Above & Beyond
John o’callaghan
Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike
Paul Van Dyk
Eddie Halliwell
Garath Emery
R3hab
Feed Me
Chase & Status
Knife Party
Nero
Pendulum
Sub Focus

Music:
Cathedral – Ian Credible
Anthem – Ian Credible
Astronaut – Ian Credible
The Incredible Ian Credible
POG – Ian Credible
Sweet Revenge : Ian Credible
Rock this Ian Credible
Come with me – Steve Aoki Ft. Polina (Ian Credible Remix)
Take me – Tiesto ft Kyler England (Ian Credible Remix)
Many more Remix’s and Mashups.

A few Career highlights include:

International
* Winning the Steve Aoki “Be the DJ” Competition
* Mix Mag Resident DJ in IBIZA
* BCM Square Cream (Mallorca Spain)
* Amnesia Cream (Ibiza)
* Amnesia Together (Ibiza)

National
* Winning the J&B Music Producer competition
* Featuring on the J&B album – The DJ Dream Team Album – featuring: Ian Credible, DJ Fresh, Euphonik, Black Coffee, Monde, Roger Goode, Craig Massive, Dino Moran, Lady Lea and many more
* Having numerous DJ residencies throughout South Africa
* Headlining countless shows
* Managing Director and Co Founder of DJ4Life South Africa – South Africa’s Top DJ & Music Production School

About Ian Credible:
Born:
March 12, 1985
Johannesburg
South Africa
Birth Name
Ian Morrison

Tertiary Education :
Sound Engineering & Music at “The Academy of Sound Engineering”

Business:
DJ4Life SA
Managing Director & Co-Founder

Genres:
Progressive house
Electro House

Years Active
2005-present

Ian Credible +




Sirka, Jess Jacobs

Sirka

Jess Jacobs
Sirka is an electronic philanthropist that thrives off of Bass as well as being a firm believer in the fact that what you create is a personal reflection on who you are.
With his feet planted firmly in the bass aspect of music production and his forte being drum and bass, Sirka strives to bring the soulful side to the deeper corners of bass music.

Sirka has Collaborated with International artists Such as Greekboy (Soul Flex Recordings, Different Drumz, Flex Records, DNBB Recordings) and DNBB Honcho Mystific (DNBB Recordings, True box Records) And Local artists such as Division and Mr Mon.

About Jess:
Born:
March 24, 1993
Johannesburg
South Africa

Tertiary Education:
Multimedia and Graphic Design At Vega
Digital Music Production and Composition / Sound Engineering at Soul Candi

Genres:
Drum & Bass
Hip Hop
Music Link

Next Event

DJ4Life November open day

Fourways

09:00 am

Student Achievements

dj doowap
DJ Doowap graduated from DJ4Life and was instantly scouted by popular radio station YFM as a trend setter and visionary DJ personality. Catch her every Wednesday on YFM 9-10am.
DJ Doowap - Yfm Resident

latest tweets

Powered by themekiller.com